Pathology Graduate Training Program
Cellular and Molecular Pathology (CMP) -
Current CMP Graduate Students

StudentMajor Advisor
Oluwashanu Balogun Kari N. Nejak-Bowen, MBA, PhD
Rithika Behera Robert Lafyatis
Tianmeng Chen Timothy R. Billiar, MD
Shohini Ghosh-Choudhary Toren Finkel
Grace Conway Flordeliza Villanueva
Raphael Crum Stephen F. Badylak, DVM, PhD, MD
Andrea Cruz Sameer Agnihotri
Rick van der Geest Janet S. Lee, MD
Richard Samuel Herron Hun-Way Hwang, MD, PhD
Karis Kosar Kari N. Nejak-Bowen, MBA, PhD
Rebecca Kritschil Nam Viet Vo, PhD
Yekaterina Krutsenko Paul Monga
Ryan LeGraw Mo Ebrahimkhani
Mingjun Liu Delphine Gomez, PhD
Philip Mannes Sina Tavakoli
Nicole Martucci George K. Michalopoulos, MD, PhD
Laura Molina Satdarshan (Paul) Singh Monga, MD
Meghan Mooring Dean Yimlamai, MD, PhD
Mark Murdock Stephen F. Badylak, DVM, PhD, MD
Peter Anthony Otero Charleen T. Chu, MD, PhD
Justin Sui Corrine Kliment
Kyle Sylakowski Alan Wells, MD, DMSc
William Tennant Christopher Donnelly, PhD
Jeremy Velazquez Mo Ebrahimkhani
Susannah Waxman Ian Sigal

Recent CMP Alumni

2020-2021
Andrew Bradshaw  
2019-2020
Tiffany Bernardo Miranda Culley
Mason Donnell Heejae Kang
La Li Tolani Olonisakin
2018-2019
Jia-Ying (Lloyd) Lee Kevin Levine
Prashanti Patil Jackie Russell
Abby Stahl Alicia Watson
Patrick Wilkinson
2017-2018
Colin Beckwitt Tianyu (Emma) He
Ahmad Khazali Morgan Preziosi
Matthew Wexler
2016-2017
Rachel Brick Gregory Logan
Alex Kikuchi J. Randall McAuley
Jennie Vorhauer
2015-2016
Kelly Koral Lindsey Kelly
Heather Metz Austin Nuschke
Josiah Radder Ben Rothrauff
Erin Steer
2014-2015
Jing (Sophie) Yang Lindsey Kelly
Jihee Sohn Edgar Tafaleng
Beth Oczypok Neil Kelly
Ricardo Londono
2013-2014
Nisha Sambamurthy Danushka Seneviratne
Evan Delgado Joshua Jamison
Julie Chandler Cramer Jonathan Proto
Katy Sobek Matthew F. Brown
Brian Sicari
2012-2013
Amin Afrazi Prince Awuah
Ashwini Balakrishnan Sarah Beckman
Marc Hansel Liang-I Kang
Qian (Katie) Sun Emily Wickline
James Zewe
2011-2012
Natasha Corbitt Salvatore Cherra
Abigale Lade Hilaire Lam
Rohan Manohar Pavle Milutinovic
Sarah Wheeler Yi Zhao
2010-2011
Jiangxia Liu Dan Wang
Gina Coudriet Kari Nejak-Bowen
Paulina H. Liang Kun-Wei Liu
Michelle Manni Yvonne Chao
Vineet Agrawal
2009-2010
Laura Voeghtly Judson Englert
Jianping Zhao Michael Thompson
Bowen Liu Christi Kolarcik
2008-2009
Katherine Bright D'Antonio Lauren Drowley
Arlee Fafalios Julia Gefter
Corrine Kliment Rebecca Leeman-Neill
Cyrus Raji  
2007-2008
Sammy Grimaldo Xin He
Jing Lei John Lunz III
Sheila Schreiner Christopher Shepard
Erick Tatro  
2006-2007
Amanda Boehm Jason D'Antonio
Vasiliki Gkretsi Kelly Watson-Hurst
Anand Iyer Xiaomei Wang
Weixin Zhou