Pathology Graduate Training Program
Cellular and Molecular Pathology (CMP) -
Current CMP Graduate Students

StudentMajor Advisor
Tiffany Bernardo Yaki Barak, PhD
Andrew Bradshaw Alan Wells, MD, DMSc
Tianmeng Chen Timothy R. Billiar, MD
Miranda Culley Stephen Y. Chan, MD, PhD
Mason Donnell Tim D. Oury, MD, PhD
Richard Samuel Herron Hun-Way Hwang, MD, PhD
Heejae Kang Peter Lucas, MD, PhD
Karis Kosar Kari N. Nejak-Bowen, MBA, PhD
Rebecca Kritschil Nam Viet Vo, PhD
Jia-Ying (Lloyd) Lee Peter Lucas, MD, PhD
Kevin Levine Steffi Oesterreich, PhD
La Li Rocky Tuan, MD
Mingjun Liu Delphine Gomez, PhD
Nicole Martucci George K. Michalopoulos, MD, PhD
Laura Molina Satdarshan (Paul) Singh Monga, MD
Meghan Mooring Dean Yimlamai, MD, PhD
Mark Murdock Stephen F. Badylak, DVM, PhD, MD
Tolani Olonisakin Janet S. Lee, MD
Peter Anthony Otero Charleen T. Chu, MD, PhD
Prashanti Patil Nam Viet Vo, PhD
Jackie Russell Satdarshan (Paul) Singh Monga, MD
Abby Stahl Bryan Brown, PhD
Kyle Sylakowski Alan Wells, MD, DMSc
William Tennant Christopher Donnelly, PhD
Rick van der Geest Janet S. Lee, MD
Alicia Watson Angus Thomson, PhD, DSc
Patrick Wilkinson Andrew W. Duncan, PhD

Recent CMP Alumni

2017-2018
Colin Beckwitt Tianyu (Emma) He
Ahmad Khazali Morgan Preziosi
Matthew Wexler
2016-2017
Rachel Brick Gregory Logan
Alex Kikuchi J. Randall McAuley
Jennie Vorhauer
2015-2016
Kelly Koral Lindsey Kelly
Heather Metz Austin Nuschke
Josiah Radder Ben Rothrauff
Erin Steer
2014-2015
Jing (Sophie) Yang Lindsey Kelly
Jihee Sohn Edgar Tafaleng
Beth Oczypok Neil Kelly
Ricardo Londono
2013-2014
Nisha Sambamurthy Danushka Seneviratne
Evan Delgado Joshua Jamison
Julie Chandler Cramer Jonathan Proto
Katy Sobek Matthew F. Brown
Brian Sicari
2012-2013
Amin Afrazi Prince Awuah
Ashwini Balakrishnan Sarah Beckman
Marc Hansel Liang-I Kang
Qian (Katie) Sun Emily Wickline
James Zewe
2011-2012
Natasha Corbitt Salvatore Cherra
Abigale Lade Hilaire Lam
Rohan Manohar Pavle Milutinovic
Sarah Wheeler Yi Zhao
2010-2011
Jiangxia Liu Dan Wang
Gina Coudriet Kari Nejak-Bowen
Paulina H. Liang Kun-Wei Liu
Michelle Manni Yvonne Chao
Vineet Agrawal
2009-2010
Laura Voeghtly Judson Englert
Jianping Zhao Michael Thompson
Bowen Liu Christi Kolarcik
2008-2009
Katherine Bright D'Antonio Lauren Drowley
Arlee Fafalios Julia Gefter
Corrine Kliment Rebecca Leeman-Neill
Cyrus Raji  
2007-2008
Sammy Grimaldo Xin He
Jing Lei John Lunz III
Sheila Schreiner Christopher Shepard
Erick Tatro  
2006-2007
Amanda Boehm Jason D'Antonio
Vasiliki Gkretsi Kelly Watson-Hurst
Anand Iyer Xiaomei Wang
Weixin Zhou